CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 GREATER PHILADELPHIA SOCIAL INNOVATORS 

 
 ARTS AND CULTURE INNOVATOR: GEORGIA GUTHRIE, THE HACKTORY

ARTS AND CULTURE INNOVATOR: GEORGIA GUTHRIE, THE HACKTORY

 GOVERNANCE INNOVATOR: ALICE DEVOE (represented by LIz Hayden), WOODS SERVICES

GOVERNANCE INNOVATOR: ALICE DEVOE (represented by LIz Hayden), WOODS SERVICES

 CIVIC ENGAGEMENT INNOVATOR WINNERS: DAVID FAIR, TP4C & KATY SHERRATT, BACK ON MY FEED

CIVIC ENGAGEMENT INNOVATOR WINNERS: DAVID FAIR, TP4C & KATY SHERRATT, BACK ON MY FEED

 BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INNOVATOR: JUDITH BECK, BECK INSTITUTE

BEHAVIORAL HEALTH INNOVATOR: JUDITH BECK, BECK INSTITUTE

 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INNOVATOR: NORA LICHTASH, WCRP

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INNOVATOR: NORA LICHTASH, WCRP

 CORPORATE INNOVATOR: PECO

CORPORATE INNOVATOR: PECO

 EMPATHY INNOVATOR: KENDRA BROOKS, PARENTS UNITED 

EMPATHY INNOVATOR: KENDRA BROOKS, PARENTS UNITED 

 FOOD ACCESS & NUTRITION: ANNE RICE BURGESS, METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN

FOOD ACCESS & NUTRITION: ANNE RICE BURGESS, METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN

  GOVERNMENT INNOVATOR: SIOBHAN REARDON, FREE LIBRARY OF PHILADELPHIA

GOVERNMENT INNOVATOR: SIOBHAN REARDON, FREE LIBRARY OF PHILADELPHIA

 HIGHER EDUCATION INNOVATOR: JOY COYLE, YEAR UP

HIGHER EDUCATION INNOVATOR: JOY COYLE, YEAR UP

 JOURNALISM INNOVATOR: LARRY PLATT & AJAY RAJU, THE PHILADELPHIA CITIZEN

JOURNALISM INNOVATOR: LARRY PLATT & AJAY RAJU, THE PHILADELPHIA CITIZEN

 ANTI-VIOLENCE INNOVATOR: HON. LORI A. DUMAS, JUDGE, COURT OF COMMON PLEAS

ANTI-VIOLENCE INNOVATOR: HON. LORI A. DUMAS, JUDGE, COURT OF COMMON PLEAS

 SOCIAL MOBILITY INNOVATOR: MARKITA MORRIS-LOUIS, CLARIFI

SOCIAL MOBILITY INNOVATOR: MARKITA MORRIS-LOUIS, CLARIFI

 EDUCATION INNOVATOR: PETER GROLLMAN:  CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA

EDUCATION INNOVATOR: PETER GROLLMAN:  CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL OF PHILADELPHIA

 ENVIRONMENTAL INNOVATOR: MARY SETON CORBOY (represented by Ryan Kuck), GREENS GROW

ENVIRONMENTAL INNOVATOR: MARY SETON CORBOY (represented by Ryan Kuck), GREENS GROW

 FOUNDATION INNOVATOR: CHRISSY KIND, PATRICIA KIND FOUNDATION

FOUNDATION INNOVATOR: CHRISSY KIND, PATRICIA KIND FOUNDATION

 HEALTHY COMMUNITIES INNOVATOR: BARBARA BUNGY, PHILADELPHIA FIGHT HEALTH CENTERS

HEALTHY COMMUNITIES INNOVATOR: BARBARA BUNGY, PHILADELPHIA FIGHT HEALTH CENTERS

 HUMAN RIGHTS AND DIGNITY INNOVATOR: JEANNINE  L. LISISKI, WOMEN AGAINST ABUSE

HUMAN RIGHTS AND DIGNITY INNOVATOR: JEANNINE  L. LISISKI, WOMEN AGAINST ABUSE

 NOT FOR PROFIT INNOVATOR: STEVE WRAY, ECONOMY LEAGUE

NOT FOR PROFIT INNOVATOR: STEVE WRAY, ECONOMY LEAGUE

 SOCIAL ENTERPRISE INNOVATOR: DR. LESLIE GRACE, ELEMENTS OF COMMUNITY, INC.

SOCIAL ENTERPRISE INNOVATOR: DR. LESLIE GRACE, ELEMENTS OF COMMUNITY, INC.

 RAINMAKER INNOVATORS: NATALIE RENEW, PHMC AND ARUN PRABHAKARAN, UAC

RAINMAKER INNOVATORS: NATALIE RENEW, PHMC AND ARUN PRABHAKARAN, UAC